Home > Hardware > Networking > Ethernet Switches > Modular Switches

Modular Switches

Sort By:
Page of 1
LB621C LB621C Black Box 8-Port 100-Mbps Fiber Module for Modular Managed L2 Switch, Multimode, SC

Black Box 8-Port 100-Mbps Fiber Module for Modular Managed L2 Switch, Multimode, SC

Your Price: $354.98
LE2731C LE2731C Black Box LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Module - 4-Port, 10-Gig, SFP+

Black Box LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Module - 4-Port, 10-Gig, SFP+

Your Price: $737.07
LB9214A LB9214A Black Box Modular Express Ethernet Switch

Black Box Modular Express Ethernet Switch

Your Price: $793.68
GSM7328S-200NAS GSM7328S-200NAS Netgear ProSafe GSM7328Sv2 Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch

Netgear ProSafe GSM7328Sv2 Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch

Your Price: $1,545.38
WS-C3750V2-48TS-S WS-C3750V2-48TS-S Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48TS Stackable Ethernet Switch

Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-48TS Stackable Ethernet Switch

Your Price: $4,992.46
   
 

Modular switches provide an immense flexibility for network architecture. The stackable design makes it possible to combine a number of switches in one unit, depending on the network size at one time, and split into multiple units at another. Stackable Ethernet switches are ideal if the size of your network is growing or if you often need to change its location and the amount of connected devices. Modular switches are also easier to manage, and they drastically simplify network setup tasks and services. We offer stackable Ethernet switches and switch chassis by Cisco and Juniper to help you set up and manage your network the way it suits your business needs best.