Home > Hardware > Networking > Ethernet Switches > Fixed (Managed) Switches

Managed Switches

Sort By:
Page of 1
GS1200-8HP GS1200-8HP ZyXEL 8-Port GbE Web Managed PoE Switch

ZyXEL 8-Port GbE Web Managed PoE Switch

Your Price: $82.47
ES2108 ES2108 Zyxel ES-2108 Managed Ethernet Switch

Zyxel ES-2108 Managed Ethernet Switch

Your Price: $133.30
EGS7228P EGS7228P EnGenius 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ L2 Managed Switch with 4 Dual-Speed SFP

EnGenius 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ L2 Managed Switch with 4 Dual-Speed SFP

Your Price: $326.18
LB621C LB621C Black Box 8-Port 100-Mbps Fiber Module for Modular Managed L2 Switch, Multimode, SC

Black Box 8-Port 100-Mbps Fiber Module for Modular Managed L2 Switch, Multimode, SC

Your Price: $354.98
DES-3200-28 DES-3200-28 D-Link 28-Port Managed Ethernet Switch

D-Link 28-Port Managed Ethernet Switch

Your Price: $359.84
LGB1126A LGB1126A Black Box 26-Port Gigabit Managed Switch

Black Box 26-Port Gigabit Managed Switch

Your Price: $421.03
MGS3712 MGS3712 ZyXEL MGS-3712 Metro Gigabit Managed Switch

ZyXEL MGS-3712 Metro Gigabit Managed Switch

Your Price: $459.37
LPH2008A-4GSFP LPH2008A-4GSFP Black Box Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - 8-Port RJ-45, 4-Port SFP

Black Box Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - 8-Port RJ-45, 4-Port SFP

Your Price: $688.56
LPH2004A-2GSFP LPH2004A-2GSFP Black Box Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - 4-Port RJ-45, 2-Port SFP

Black Box Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - 4-Port RJ-45, 2-Port SFP

Your Price: $689.07
LE2731C LE2731C Black Box LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Module - 4-Port, 10-Gig, SFP+

Black Box LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Module - 4-Port, 10-Gig, SFP+

Your Price: $737.07
LEH908A LEH908A Black Box Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, (8) 10/100-Mbps, DIN-Rail, DC

Black Box Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, (8) 10/100-Mbps, DIN-Rail, DC

Your Price: $773.96
MS220-24-HW MS220-24-HW Meraki MS220-24 L2 Cloud Managed 24 Port GigE Switch

Meraki MS220-24 L2 Cloud Managed 24 Port GigE Switch

Your Price: $1,357.65
GSM7328S-200NAS GSM7328S-200NAS Netgear ProSafe GSM7328Sv2 Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch

Netgear ProSafe GSM7328Sv2 Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch

Your Price: $1,545.38
LPB5052A LPB5052A Black Box LPB5000 Series Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco - 52-Port

Black Box LPB5000 Series Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco - 52-Port

Your Price: $1,939.29
MS220-48-HW MS220-48-HW Meraki MS220-48 L2 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE Switch

Meraki MS220-48 L2 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE Switch

Your Price: $2,378.25
MS220-48FP-HW MS220-48FP-HW Meraki MS220-48FP L2 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE 740W PoE Switch

Meraki MS220-48FP L2 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE 740W PoE Switch

Your Price: $3,739.05
MS320-48-HW MS320-48-HW Meraki MS320-48 L3 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE Switch

Meraki MS320-48 L3 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE Switch

Your Price: $4,152.72
MS420-48-HW MS420-48-HW Meraki MS420-48 L3 Cloud Managed 48 port SFP+ Aggregation Switch

Meraki MS420-48 L3 Cloud Managed 48 port SFP+ Aggregation Switch

Your Price: $24,707.28
   
 

While being more complex, managed switches provide more flexibility and other advantages as compared to unmanaged switches. Particularly, they can be remotely managed in multiple different ways including SSH network protocol access, Telnet and even a web browser. In our catalog, you will find a wide selection of fixed managed switches for your enterprise or small business network from Aruba, Cisco, Brocade, TRENDnet and other brands.