Home > Hardware > Carts, Stands, Mounts > Mounting Kits >

N484-01U-MINI Tripp Lite High-Density Copper/Fiber Enclosure Mini Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity

N484-01U-MINI


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $153.25

Mfg. Part:: N484-01U-MINI
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

1U Copper/Fiber Enclosure Adds Up to 4 High-Density Cassettes to Your Rack Installation
Insert up to four Tripp Lite N484-Series copper and/or fiber cassettes (sold separately) into this cost-effective enclosure panel. Mounting in just 1U of space in an EIA-standard 19-inch rack, the compact N484-01U-MINI includes no protruding front door or rear cable management, which allows more inside rack space. It is ideal for a wide range of singlemode and multimode applications in small and medium enterprise environments where equipment is connected in up to three adjacent racks. The fully passive mini panel adds no heat or cooling load.

Easily Accommodates a Variety of Cassette Types
The heavy-duty steel N484-01U-MINI houses as many as four N484-Series cassettes, including RJ45 and SFP+ copper and LC duplex and MTP/MPO fiber, and 48 ports within its 1U chassis. In the case of fiber cassettes, the panel lets you interconnect any combination of 10 Gb, 40 Gb and 100/120 Gb network equipment in a simple, elegant and highly flexible way. It seamlessly connects to your existing cabling infrastructure and supports a wide range of applications and protocols in high-density telecom and data center environments.

Typical Applications
Connect, organize and manage copper and fiber optic cable connections in your high-density telecom or data center environment

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Product Color: Black
Product Material:
  • Cold Rolled Steel
  • Aluminum
  • Plastic
  • Height: 1.7"
    Width: 19"
    Depth: 1.2"
    Rack Height: 1U
    Weight (Approximate): 1.37 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents:
    • High-Density Copper/Fiber Enclosure Mini Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity
    • Quick Start Guide

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification:
  • REACH
  • RoHS
  • Country of Origin: China
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    Key Features


    • Product Description

      1U Copper/Fiber Enclosure Adds Up to 4 High-Density Cassettes to Your Rack Installation
      Insert up to four Tripp Lite N484-Series copper and/or fiber cassettes (sold separately) into this cost-effective enclosure panel. Mounting in just 1U of space in an EIA-standard 19-inch rack, the compact N484-01U-MINI includes no protruding front door or rear cable management, which allows more inside rack space. It is ideal for a wide range of singlemode and multimode applications in small and medium enterprise environments where equipment is connected in up to three adjacent racks. The fully passive mini panel adds no heat or cooling load.

      Easily Accommodates a Variety of Cassette Types
      The heavy-duty steel N484-01U-MINI houses as many as four N484-Series cassettes, including RJ45 and SFP+ copper and LC duplex and MTP/MPO fiber, and 48 ports within its 1U chassis. In the case of fiber cassettes, the panel lets you interconnect any combination of 10 Gb, 40 Gb and 100/120 Gb network equipment in a simple, elegant and highly flexible way. It seamlessly connects to your existing cabling infrastructure and supports a wide range of applications and protocols in high-density telecom and data center environments.

      Typical Applications
      Connect, organize and manage copper and fiber optic cable connections in your high-density telecom or data center environment


    • Application/Usage: LAN Switch, Patch Panel
    • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
    • Product Color: Black
    • Product Material: Cold Rolled Steel, Aluminum, Plastic
    • Height: 1.7"
    • Width: 19"
    • Depth: 1.2"
    • Rack Height: 1U
    • Weight (Approximate): 1.37 lb
    • Package Contents:
        High-Density Copper/Fiber Enclosure Mini Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity, Quick Start Guide,
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: REACH, RoHS
    • Country of Origin: China
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Carts, Stands, Mounts > Mounting Kits
    Hardware > Carts, Stands, Mounts
    Brands > Tripp Lite