Home > Hardware > Networking > Patch Panels >

N482-1M24-LC12 Tripp Lite 24-Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO to x12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

N482-1M24-LC12


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $388.57

Mfg. Part:: N482-1M24-LC12
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Tripp Lite's N482-1M24-LC12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connection. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. 24-Fiber MTP port designed for 100GBASE-SR10, CFP, CXP, Parallel Optics connectivity. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Cassette designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820-, N821- and N846-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements, with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35dB falling well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.
Key Features


  • Product Description
    Tripp Lite's N482-1M24-LC12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connection. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. 24-Fiber MTP port designed for 100GBASE-SR10, CFP, CXP, Parallel Optics connectivity. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Cassette designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820-, N821- and N846-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements, with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35dB falling well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.
  • Total Number of Ports: 13
  • Number of RJ-11 Ports: 13
  • Number of LC Ports: 12
  • Product Color: Black
  • Height: 1.2"
  • Width: 3.5"
  • Depth: 4.7"
  • Weight (Approximate): 8.48 oz
  • Package Contents:
      100Gb/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette - 24-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x12) LC,Quick Start Guide,
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Patch Panels
Brands > Tripp Lite