Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

01KN799 Lenovo Brocade 32Gb LWL SFP+ Transceiver (8-pack)


01KN799


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $31,449.59

Mfg. Part:: 01KN799
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Lenovo Brocade 32Gb LWL SFP+ Transceiver (8-pack)
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 32 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Lenovo ThinkSystem DB610S 32Gb FC SAN Switch


Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 32 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Module
  • Compatibility:

    Lenovo ThinkSystem DB610S 32Gb FC SAN Switch


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Lenovo