Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

QSFP-40G-SR4- Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Module


QSFP-40G-SR4=


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $1,341.61

Mfg. Part:: QSFP-40G-SR4-
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Weight (Approximate): 0.22 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco Nexus 3064 Switch
  • MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Key Features


  • Product Description

    The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: MPO
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 0.7"
  • Depth: 2.9"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.22 lb
  • Compatibility:
      Cisco Nexus 3064 Switch,MSA Compliant,
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
  • Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems