Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

M9148S-DPL12PSG Cisco MDS 9148S 12-port On-Demand Activation License with 12 x 16G SW SFP+


M9148S-DPL12PSG


 
Your Price: $7,863.96

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: M9148S-DPL12PSG
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Cisco MDS 9148S 12-port On-Demand Activation License with 12 x 16G SW SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 16Gb Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 16 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 16GBase-SW
  • Fiber Channel
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: Plug-in Module
    Height: 0.3"
    Width: 0.5"
    Depth: 2.2"
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    Cisco MDS 9148S 16G Multilayer Fabric Switch


    Key Features

    • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 16Gb Fiber Channel Network
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 16 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 16GBase-SW, Fiber Channel
    • Form Factor: Plug-in Module
    • Height: 0.3"
    • Width: 0.5"
    • Depth: 2.2"
    • Compatibility:

      Cisco MDS 9148S 16G Multilayer Fabric Switch


    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
    Hardware > Networking
    Industries > Government
    Brands > Cisco Systems