Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver


SFP-10G-LR


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $1,914.78

Mfg. Part:: SFP-10G-LR
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Key Features


  • Product Description

    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb
  • Compatibility:
      Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches,Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches,
  • Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems