Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

ONS-SC-10G-58-9- Cisco 10G MR, SFP+ 1558.98, 100 GHz, LC


ONS-SC+-10G-58.9=


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $5,724.00

Mfg. Part:: ONS-SC-10G-58-9-
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The Cisco ONS 15454 10-Port 10 Gbps Line Card consists of 10 Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) based ports and one 100-Gbps Channel Express (CXP) based port. Each of the 10-Gbps SFP+ based ports can support the following services:

  • OC-192/STM-64 (9.95328 Gbps)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN PHY (10.3125 Gbps)
  • 10-Gbps Fibre Channel (10.518 Gbps)
  • 8-Gbps Fibre Channel
  • OTU-2

- Standard G.709 (10.70923 Gbps)

- G.709 overclocked to transport 10 Gigabit Ethernet as defined by ITU-T G; Sup43 Clause 7.1 (11.0957 Gbps)

Client ports can be equipped with a large variety of pluggable SFP+ transceivers, including grey or DWDM optics.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco ONS 15454 10-Port 10Gbps Line Card


Key Features


  • Product Description

    The Cisco ONS 15454 10-Port 10 Gbps Line Card consists of 10 Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) based ports and one 100-Gbps Channel Express (CXP) based port. Each of the 10-Gbps SFP+ based ports can support the following services:

    • OC-192/STM-64 (9.95328 Gbps)
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN PHY (10.3125 Gbps)
    • 10-Gbps Fibre Channel (10.518 Gbps)
    • 8-Gbps Fibre Channel
    • OTU-2

    - Standard G.709 (10.70923 Gbps)

    - G.709 overclocked to transport 10 Gigabit Ethernet as defined by ITU-T G; Sup43 Clause 7.1 (11.0957 Gbps)

    Client ports can be equipped with a large variety of pluggable SFP+ transceivers, including grey or DWDM optics.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-DWDM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco ONS 15454 10-Port 10Gbps Line Card


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems