Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

01KN817 Lenovo Brocade 40Gb QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver


01KN817


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $20,289.82

Mfg. Part:: 01KN817
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Lenovo Brocade 40Gb QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Lenovo ThinkSystem DB400D and DB800D 32Gb FC SAN Directors
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
  • Compatibility: Lenovo ThinkSystem DB400D and DB800D 32Gb FC SAN Directors

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Lenovo