Home > Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules >

LGC010A-R2 Black Box MultiPower LGC010A-R2 Transceiver/Media Converter


LGC010A-R2


 
Your Price: $359.87

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: LGC010A-R2
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

BLACK BOX Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a Miniature Media Converter to your PC's copper port with a CAT5 cable, then connect a fiber cable to the converter's other side. That's all there is to it! Best of all, you can tuck these tiny converters unobtrusively behind your PC. Choose from multimode and single-mode duplex fiber versions. For extra versatility, you can power the Miniature Media Converter through the external AC power supply included with each converter or through the optional rackmount PowerTray (sold separately).

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
  • External
  • Rail-mountable
  • Rack-mountable
  • Height: 0.8"
    Width: 1.8"
    Depth: 3.4"
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents:
    • MultiPower LGC010A-R2Transceiver/Media Converter
    • External 100-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz Adapter

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification:
  • WEEE
  • RoHS
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan
    TAA Compliant: Yes
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: 6 Year
    Key Features


    • Product Description

      BLACK BOX Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a Miniature Media Converter to your PC's copper port with a CAT5 cable, then connect a fiber cable to the converter's other side. That's all there is to it! Best of all, you can tuck these tiny converters unobtrusively behind your PC. Choose from multimode and single-mode duplex fiber versions. For extra versatility, you can power the Miniature Media Converter through the external AC power supply included with each converter or through the optional rackmount PowerTray (sold separately).


    • Total Number of Ports: 2
    • Network (RJ-45): Yes
    • DVI: No
    • USB: No
    • Management Port: No
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
    • Number of SC Ports: 1
    • SC Port Type: Duplex
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
    • Maximum Distance Supported: 721.78 ft
    • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
    • Form Factor: External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
    • Height: 0.8"
    • Width: 1.8"
    • Depth: 3.4"
    • Package Contents:
        MultiPower LGC010A-R2Transceiver/Media Converter,External 100-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz Adapter,
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
    • Country of Origin: Taiwan
    • TAA Compliant: Yes
    • Limited Warranty: 6 Year

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules
    Hardware > Networking
    Industries > Government
    Black Box