Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

UF-RJ45-10G Ubiquiti U Fiber UF-RJ45-10G SFP+ Module

UF-RJ45-10G


 
Your Price: $67.85

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: UF-RJ45-10G
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-16-XG
Key Features


  • Product Description

    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10GBase-T Network LAN
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 5e, Category 6a
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-T
  • Compatibility: Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-16-XG

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Ubiquiti Networks