Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

UF-SM-1G-S Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

UF-SM-1G-S


 

Call for Availability

Your Price: $22.85

Mfg. Part:: UF-SM-1G-S
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BiDi Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BiDi
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Key Features


  • Product Description
    SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

    Outdoor Fiber Installations

    For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

    Fiber Modules

    U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

    Fiber Cable

    Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BiDi Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BiDi
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Ubiquiti Networks