Home > Hardware > Cables >

FC-SM-100 Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

FC-SM-100


 

Call for Availability

Your Price: $58.90

Mfg. Part:: FC-SM-100
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
Physical Characteristics
Color: Black
Key Features


  • Product Description
    Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
    • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
    • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
    • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
    • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
    • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
    • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
    • Insertion Loss
      • 1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
      • 1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km

  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Cable Length: 100 ft
  • Connector on First End: LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
  • Features: Lightweight, Flexible
  • Device Supported: Network Device, Switch, Router
  • Color: Black

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables
Ubiquiti Networks