Home > Hardware > Cables >

N390X-03M-8L-AP Tripp Lite Switchable Fiber Cable SMF 12F MTP/MPO-APC to 4x LC/UPC F/M 3M

N390X-03M-8L-AP


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $110.49

Mfg. Part:: N390X-03M-8L-AP
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths for High-Density Data Networking
The N390X-03M-8L-AP is a premium multimode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and voice signals over short distances. It is designed to support higher bandwidths for high-density patching between data center MDFs and IDFs in enterprise installations. This singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 1550 nm. The breakout cable also eliminates the need for long fan-out cables or long individual duplex cable runs.

Switchable Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions
The switchable LC/UPC duplex ends let you easily switch the fiber polarity without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors.

100% Tested for Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflection
The 12-fiber MTP/MPO APC connector with a green housing helps minimize back reflection with low insertion loss. The connector's slim boot is designed for easy cable management.

Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket to identify it as singlemode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

Physical Characteristics
Jacket Color: Yellow
Connector Color:
  • Black
  • Green
  • Blue
  • Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • REACH
  • Country of Origin: China
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    Key Features


    • Product Description

      40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths for High-Density Data Networking
      The N390X-03M-8L-AP is a premium multimode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and voice signals over short distances. It is designed to support higher bandwidths for high-density patching between data center MDFs and IDFs in enterprise installations. This singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 1550 nm. The breakout cable also eliminates the need for long fan-out cables or long individual duplex cable runs.

      Switchable Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions
      The switchable LC/UPC duplex ends let you easily switch the fiber polarity without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors.

      100% Tested for Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflection
      The 12-fiber MTP/MPO APC connector with a green housing helps minimize back reflection with low insertion loss. The connector's slim boot is designed for easy cable management.

      Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
      The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket to identify it as singlemode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.


    • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
    • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
    • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
    • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
    • Connector Type on First End: MTP/MPO Network - Female
    • Connector on First End Details: 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
    • Connector Type on Second End: LC/UPC Network - Male
    • Connector on Second End Details: 8 x LC/UPC Network - Male
    • Features: Bendable, Stranded, Angled Physical Contact (APC), Push-Pull Tab
    • Jacket Type: LSZH, OFNR
    • Device Supported: Switch, Patch Panel, Network Device
    • Data Transfer Rate: 400 Gbit/s
    • Boot Type: Slim
    • Jacket Color: Yellow
    • Connector Color: Black, Green, Blue
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: RoHS, REACH
    • Country of Origin: China
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Cables
    Brands > Tripp Lite