Home > Hardware > Networking > Patch Panels >

N48M-4M3X8M-10 Tripp Lite Preloaded Fiber Panel 1U 4x 3x8F MTP/MPO-PC F/F 24F OM4 MMF 10M

N48M-4M3X8M-10


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $2,065.29

Mfg. Part:: N48M-4M3X8M-10
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

1U panel comes preloaded with spools of multimode fiber cable that allow you to extend the exact length required and store the excess out of sight.

Description
Preloaded Fiber Panel, 1U - 4x (3x8F MTP/MPO-PC F/F) 24F Trunk Cables, OM4 Multimode, 10 m (32.8 ft.)

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Key Features


  • Product Description

    1U panel comes preloaded with spools of multimode fiber cable that allow you to extend the exact length required and store the excess out of sight.

    Description
    Preloaded Fiber Panel, 1U - 4x (3x8F MTP/MPO-PC F/F) 24F Trunk Cables, OM4 Multimode, 10 m (32.8 ft.)


  • Product Color: Aqua
  • Product Material: Aluminum
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Compatible Rack Width: 19"
  • Height: 1.7"
  • Width: 17.3"
  • Depth: 10.2"
  • Package Contents:
      N48M-4M3X8M-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel, 4 x MTP/MPO-PC to MTP/MPOPC Trunk Cables, 10 m (32.8 ft.), Installation Guide,
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS, REACH
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Patch Panels
Brands > Tripp Lite