Home > Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules >

N785-001-SC Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

N785-001-SC


 
Your Price: $126.76

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: N785-001-SC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port, 1310 nm wavelength, automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration and link fault pass-through, the N785-001-SC supplies superior signal quality and gives you ultimate network control. The N785-001-SC is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber cable.
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor: External
    Height: 1"
    Width: 2.8"
    Depth: 3.8"
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents:
    • N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter
    • External Power Supply
    • Owners Manual

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    Country of Origin: China
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: 2 Year
    Key Features


    • Product Description
      Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port, 1310 nm wavelength, automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration and link fault pass-through, the N785-001-SC supplies superior signal quality and gives you ultimate network control. The N785-001-SC is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber cable.
    • Total Number of Ports: 2
    • Network (RJ-45): Yes
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
    • Number of SC Ports: 1
    • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
    • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX
    • Form Factor: External
    • Height: 1"
    • Width: 2.8"
    • Depth: 3.8"
    • Package Contents:
        N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter,External Power Supply,Owners Manual,
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: RoHS
    • Country of Origin: China
    • Limited Warranty: 2 Year

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Networking > Tranceiver Modules
    Hardware > Networking
    Industries > Government
    Brands > Tripp Lite