Home > Hardware > Cables >

N845-05M-8L-MG Tripp Lite 5M MTP MPO 8xLC 50/125 OM4 Fanout Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GB CMP

N845-05M-8L-MG


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $210.86

Mfg. Part:: N845-05M-8L-MG
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
The five-meter N845-05M-8L-MG MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable supports 40 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between 40GBASE-SR4 network equipment. With one male MTP/MPO and eight male LC connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic fan-out cable supports various multi- and single-fiber connections. It fully transmits 40GBASE-SR with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gbps in each direction.

Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The magenta-colored N845-05M-8L-MG features a premium-grade ceramic ferrule for 10 GbE and faster applications. The slim, space-saving uniboot design makes cable easier to manage. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.
Physical Characteristics
Product Color: Magenta
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Key Features


  • Product Description
    The five-meter N845-05M-8L-MG MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable supports 40 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between 40GBASE-SR4 network equipment. With one male MTP/MPO and eight male LC connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic fan-out cable supports various multi- and single-fiber connections. It fully transmits 40GBASE-SR with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gbps in each direction.

    Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The magenta-colored N845-05M-8L-MG features a premium-grade ceramic ferrule for 10 GbE and faster applications. The slim, space-saving uniboot design makes cable easier to manage. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Fan-out Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Connector Type on First End: MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector on First End Details: 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
  • Connector on Second End Details: 8 x LC Network - Male
  • Features: Uniboot Connector
  • Device Supported: Network Device, Switch
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
  • Product Color: Magenta
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables
Brands > Tripp Lite