Home > Hardware > Cables >

N844-05M-8LC-P Tripp Lite 5M Fan-out Cable MTP / MPO to 8 x LC 40GbE OM3 Plenum 16ft 16' 5 Meter

N844-05M-8LC-P


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $179.17

Mfg. Part:: N844-05M-8LC-P
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.


  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Fan-out Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 16 ft
  • Connector Type on First End: MTP Network - Female
  • Connector on First End Details: 1 x MTP Network - Female
  • Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
  • Connector on Second End Details: 8 x LC Network - Male
  • Jacket Type: Plenum
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Product Color: Aqua
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables
Brands > Tripp Lite