Home > Hardware > Networking > Patch Panels >

N492-036-LCLC-E Tripp Lite 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Through Patch Panel 1U

N492-036-LCLC-E


 
Your Price: $268.12

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: N492-036-LCLC-E
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.


  • Total Number of Ports: 36
  • Number of RJ-11 Ports: 36
  • Number of LC Ports: 36
  • Product Color: Black
  • Product Material: Cold Rolled Steel
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Compatible Rack Width: 19"
  • Height: 1.8"
  • Width: 19"
  • Depth: 8"
  • Package Contents:
      36 Port LC/LC 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel,3 x 12-Port LC Feed-Through Adapter plate,Mounting Brackets,Mounting Screws,
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Patch Panels
Brands > Tripp Lite