Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

PEX40GQSFPI StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter PCIe 40 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Server 40GbE NIC

PEX40GQSFPI


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $406.58

Mfg. Part:: PEX40GQSFPI
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this QSFP+ server network card. The converged network adapter adds an open QSFP+ slot to your server or workstation. The 40Gb NIC features an Intel controller and provides reliable performance. It's ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime.

Increase Your Network Speed

This QSFP+ server NIC lets you take advantage of the speed and stability of a 40 Gigabit Ethernet network, with data transfers of up to 40Gbps.

Add Scalable Network Connections

With an open QSFP+ slot, the network interface card supports QSFP+ transceiver modules and is compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber, providing a scalable networking solution.

Enhance Your Network Capabilities

The 40Gb NIC uses an Intel XL710 chipset, providing reliable connectivity and convergent network features. It offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity.

The PEX40GQSFPI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 2 Year
Key Features


  • Product Description
    Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this QSFP+ server network card. The converged network adapter adds an open QSFP+ slot to your server or workstation. The 40Gb NIC features an Intel controller and provides reliable performance. It's ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime.

    Increase Your Network Speed

    This QSFP+ server NIC lets you take advantage of the speed and stability of a 40 Gigabit Ethernet network, with data transfers of up to 40Gbps.

    Add Scalable Network Connections

    With an open QSFP+ slot, the network interface card supports QSFP+ transceiver modules and is compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber, providing a scalable networking solution.

    Enhance Your Network Capabilities

    The 40Gb NIC uses an Intel XL710 chipset, providing reliable connectivity and convergent network features. It offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity.

    The PEX40GQSFPI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
  • Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: QSFP+
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-X
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Card
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 4.8"
  • Depth: 7.1"
  • Weight (Approximate): 3.95 oz
  • Package Contents:
      QSFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip, 1 x Low-Profile Bracket, 1 x Quick-Start Guide,
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE, REACH
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government