Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

MASFP10GBLR StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

MASFP10GBLR


 
Your Price: $268.88

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: MASFP10GBLR
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
The MASFP10GBLR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.5"
    Width: 0.5"
    Depth: 2.3"
    Weight (Approximate): 0.05 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:
    • MSA Compliant
    Cisco Meraki Switches:
    • MS225
    • MX400
    • MS250
    • MS350
    • MS425

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • REACH
  • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: China
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    Key Features


    • Product Description
      The MASFP10GBLR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

      Technical Specifications:
      • Wavelength: 1310nm
      • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
      • Type: Single Mode Fiber
      • Connection Type: LC Connector
      • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
      • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
      • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
      • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
      This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

      StarTech.com SFPs

      All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
    • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
    • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable
    • Height: 0.5"
    • Width: 0.5"
    • Depth: 2.3"
    • Weight (Approximate): 0.05 lb
    • Compatibility:
        MSA Compliant,
      Cisco Meraki Switches:
        MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MS425,
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: RoHS, REACH, WEEE
    • Country of Origin: China
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
    Hardware > Networking
    Industries > Government