Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

PEX10GSFP StarTech.com 10G PCIe SFP+ Card, Single SFP+ Port Network Adapter, Open SFP+ for MSA-Compliant Modules/Cables, 10 Gigabit PCIe NIC Card

PEX10GSFP


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $143.25

Mfg. Part:: PEX10GSFP
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Increase your network speed

This PCIe network card lets you take advantage of improved bandwidth in data-intensive applications such as multimedia streaming and large file transfers. This fiber NIC offers data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps which improve speeds and reduces load times.

Scalable network connection

Featuring an open SFP+ slot, you have the flexibility to make changes as needed just by swapping the module in use, whether it is fiber, copper, or direct attach cables (DAC). The card complies with MSA, allowing use with modules from StarTech.com or 3rd parties that support MSA.

Enhance your existing hardware

The 10Gb network card easily connects via an available x4 PCI Express 3.0 expansion slot. The card is shipped with a standard-profile bracket and includes a low-profile bracket for installation in various types of computer chassis. It supports a wide variety of OSes including Windows, macOS, and Linux.

The PEX10GSFP is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance.

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 2 Year
Key Features


  • Product Description

    Increase your network speed

    This PCIe network card lets you take advantage of improved bandwidth in data-intensive applications such as multimedia streaming and large file transfers. This fiber NIC offers data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps which improve speeds and reduces load times.

    Scalable network connection

    Featuring an open SFP+ slot, you have the flexibility to make changes as needed just by swapping the module in use, whether it is fiber, copper, or direct attach cables (DAC). The card complies with MSA, allowing use with modules from StarTech.com or 3rd parties that support MSA.

    Enhance your existing hardware

    The 10Gb network card easily connects via an available x4 PCI Express 3.0 expansion slot. The card is shipped with a standard-profile bracket and includes a low-profile bracket for installation in various types of computer chassis. It supports a wide variety of OSes including Windows, macOS, and Linux.

    The PEX10GSFP is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance.


  • Chipset Manufacturer: Marvell
  • Chipset Model: AQC100S
  • Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x4
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Card
  • Height: 4.8"
  • Width: 0.7"
  • Depth: 3.7"
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.90 oz
  • Package Contents:
      PEX10GSFP 10Gigabit Ethernet Card, Low Profile Bracket, Quick-Start Guide,
  • Device Supported: Computer Case
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government