Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

02-SSC-0381 SonicWall QSFP+ Module

02-SSC-0381


 

Direct ship from manufacturer, lead times vary

Your Price: $429.00

Mfg. Part:: 02-SSC-0381
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Thank you for purchasing a SonicWall® SFP/SFP+ transceiver module. This product is designed to work with the SonicWall E-Class NSA Series, SuperMassive™ Series, and other SonicWall products with SFP interfaces. For maximum compatibility, please verify that your appliance is running the latest version of SonicWall firmware.
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • SonicWall E-Class NSA Series
  • SuperMassive™ Series

Country of Origin: China
Key Features


  • Product Description
    Thank you for purchasing a SonicWall® SFP/SFP+ transceiver module. This product is designed to work with the SonicWall E-Class NSA Series, SuperMassive™ Series, and other SonicWall products with SFP interfaces. For maximum compatibility, please verify that your appliance is running the latest version of SonicWall firmware.
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Compatibility:
      SonicWall E-Class NSA Series, SuperMassive™ Series,
  • Country of Origin: China

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government