Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

01-SSC-9790 SonicWALL 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable

01-SSC-9790


 

Direct ship from manufacturer, lead times vary

Your Price: $464.10

Mfg. Part:: 01-SSC-9790
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
SonicWALL 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government