Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

AGM732F Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)

AGM732F


 
Your Price: $245.28

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: AGM732F
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Key Features


  • Product Description
    • Small size for high density fiber connections.
    • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
    • LC connector.
    • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Compatibility:
      GSM7324,GSM7312,GSM7224,FSM7326P,
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Netgear