Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

AXM762P10-10000S Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC

AXM762P10-10000S


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $3,962.54

Mfg. Part:: AXM762P10-10000S
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Netgear Switches:

  • GSM72xxPS
  • GSM73xxS

Country of Origin: China
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
  • Compatibility:

    Netgear Switches:

      GSM72xxPS,GSM73xxS,
  • Country of Origin: China

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Netgear