Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

MA-SFP-10GB-ER Meraki SFP+ Module


MA-SFP-10GB-ER


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $7,523.15

Mfg. Part:: MA-SFP-10GB-ER
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Meraki SFP+ Module
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Meraki Switches:
  • MS410 Series
  • MS425 Series
  • MS350 Series
  • MS355 Series
  • MS225 Series
  • MS250 Series
  • MS125 Series
  • MX250
  • MX450

Country of Origin: Malaysia
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
  • Compatibility: Meraki Switches:
      MS410 Series, MS425 Series, MS350 Series, MS355 Series, MS225 Series, MS250 Series, MS125 Series, MX250, MX450,
  • Country of Origin: Malaysia
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems