Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 Meraki QSFP Module


MA-QSFP-40G-SR4


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $2,477.39

Mfg. Part:: MA-QSFP-40G-SR4
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Meraki QSFP Module
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Meraki MS400 Series Networking Device
Country of Origin: China
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: MPO
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Compatibility: Meraki MS400 Series Networking Device
  • Country of Origin: China

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems