Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

MA-SFP-10GB-LR Meraki 10G Base LR Single-Mode


MA-SFP-10GB-LR


 

Call for Availability

Your Price: $2,540.82

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: MA-SFP-10GB-LR
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Meraki 10G Base LR Single-Mode
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Cisco Meraki Switch Families:
  • MX 400
  • MX 600
  • MS320
  • MS420

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Compatibility: Cisco Meraki Switch Families:
      MX 400,MX 600,MS320,MS420,
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems