Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

MA-SFP-1GB-SX Meraki 1000Base SX Multi-Mode


MA-SFP-1GB-SX


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $376.15

Mfg. Part:: MA-SFP-1GB-SX
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Meraki 1000Base SX Multi-Mode
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Cisco Meraki Switch Families:
  • MX 100
  • MX 400
  • MX 600
  • MS Series

Country of Origin: Malaysia
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Compatibility: Cisco Meraki Switch Families:
      MX 100,MX 400,MX 600,MS Series,
  • Country of Origin: Malaysia
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems