Home > Hardware > Cables >

MFS1S50-H010E Mellanox MFS1S50-H010E AOC Splitter Cable IB HDR 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s 10m

MFS1S50-H010E


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $1,901.02

Mfg. Part:: MFS1S50-H010E
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

NVIDIA MFS1S50-H010E Active Optical Splitter Cable InfiniBand HDR 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 LSZH 10m200Gb/s HDR to 2x100Gb/s HDR100 QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 MMF Active Optical Splitter Cable

NVIDIA Networking MFS1S50-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser), cost effective 200Gb/s to 2 x 100Gb/s active optical breakout cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR (High Data Rate) systems.

The MFS1S50-HxxxE cable is compliant with SFF-8665 for the QSFP56 pluggable solution. It provides connectivity between system units with a 200Gb/s connector on one side and two separate 100Gb/s connectors on the other side, such as a switch and two servers. The cable connects data signals from each of the 4 MMF (Multi Mode Fiber) pairs on the single QSFP56 end to the dual pair of each of the QSFP56 multiport ends. Each QSFP56 end of the cable comprises an EEPROM providing product and status monitoring information, which can be read by the host system.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

NVIDIA's unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Highlights

  • Supports IBTA InfiniBand HDR
  • 200Gb/s HDR to 2x100Gb/s HDR100 data rate
  • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
  • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4.35W power dissipation (typ., 200G end)
  • Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 1E-15
  • Up to 30m length
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliant
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface
Physical Characteristics
Product Color: Aqua
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Key Features


  • Product Description

    NVIDIA MFS1S50-H010E Active Optical Splitter Cable InfiniBand HDR 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 LSZH 10m200Gb/s HDR to 2x100Gb/s HDR100 QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 MMF Active Optical Splitter Cable

    NVIDIA Networking MFS1S50-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser), cost effective 200Gb/s to 2 x 100Gb/s active optical breakout cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR (High Data Rate) systems.

    The MFS1S50-HxxxE cable is compliant with SFF-8665 for the QSFP56 pluggable solution. It provides connectivity between system units with a 200Gb/s connector on one side and two separate 100Gb/s connectors on the other side, such as a switch and two servers. The cable connects data signals from each of the 4 MMF (Multi Mode Fiber) pairs on the single QSFP56 end to the dual pair of each of the QSFP56 multiport ends. Each QSFP56 end of the cable comprises an EEPROM providing product and status monitoring information, which can be read by the host system.

    Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

    NVIDIA's unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

    Highlights

    • Supports IBTA InfiniBand HDR
    • 200Gb/s HDR to 2x100Gb/s HDR100 data rate
    • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
    • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
    • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • 4.35W power dissipation (typ., 200G end)
    • Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 1E-15
    • Up to 30m length
    • Hot pluggable
    • RoHS compliant
    • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface

  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Splitter Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Length: 32.81 ft
  • Connector Type on First End: SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
  • Connector on First End Details: 1 x SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
  • Connector Type on Second End: SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
  • Connector on Second End Details: 2 x SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
  • Features: Active, HDR Support, AOC Technology, Bendable
  • Jacket Type: LSZH
  • Device Supported: Network Device, Switch, Server
  • Data Transfer Rate: 200 Gbit/s
  • Number of Pairs: 4
  • Product Color: Aqua
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables