Home > Hardware > Cables >

MFS1S00-H150E Mellanox AOC Cable IB HDR up to 200Gb/s QSFP56 150m

MFS1S00-H150E


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $3,729.04

Mfg. Part:: MFS1S00-H150E
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

NVIDIA MFS1S00-H150E Active Optical Cable InfiniBand HDR up to 200Gb/s QSFP56 LSZH Black Pulltab 150m200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 MMF Active Optical Cable

NVIDIA Networking MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00-HxxxE AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFS1S00-HxxxE has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00-HxxxE offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Highlights

  • Supports IBTA InfiniBand HDR
  • Up to 200Gb/s data rate
  • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
  • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4.35W power dissipation (typ., each end with retiming)
  • Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 1E-15
  • Up to 150m length
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliant
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface
Physical Characteristics
Product Color: Black
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Key Features


  • Product Description

    NVIDIA MFS1S00-H150E Active Optical Cable InfiniBand HDR up to 200Gb/s QSFP56 LSZH Black Pulltab 150m200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 MMF Active Optical Cable

    NVIDIA Networking MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00-HxxxE AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

    MFS1S00-HxxxE has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00-HxxxE offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

    Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

    Highlights

    • Supports IBTA InfiniBand HDR
    • Up to 200Gb/s data rate
    • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
    • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
    • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • 4.35W power dissipation (typ., each end with retiming)
    • Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 1E-15
    • Up to 150m length
    • Hot pluggable
    • RoHS compliant
    • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface

  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 492.13 ft
  • Connector Type on First End: SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
  • Connector on First End Details: 1 x SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
  • Connector Type on Second End: SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
  • Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
  • Features: HDR Support, AOC Technology
  • Jacket Type: LSZH
  • Device Supported: Network Device, Transmitter, Receiver
  • Data Transfer Rate: 200 Gbit/s
  • Product Color: Black
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables