Home > Hardware > Cables >

MFS1S00-H100E Mellanox AOC Cable IB HDR up to 200Gb/s QSFP56 100m

MFS1S00-H100E


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $2,883.04

Mfg. Part:: MFS1S00-H100E
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

NVIDIA MFS1S00-H100E Active Optical Cable InfiniBand HDR up to 200Gb/s QSFP56 LSZH Black Pulltab 100m | 200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 MMF Active Optical Cable

NVIDIA Networking MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00-HxxxE AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFS1S00-HxxxE has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00-HxxxE offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Highlights

  • Supports IBTA InfiniBand HDR
  • Up to 200Gb/s data rate
  • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
  • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4.35W power dissipation (typ., each end with retiming)
  • Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 1E-15
  • Up to 150m length
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliant
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:
  • Black
  • Aqua
  • Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: 1 Year
    Key Features


    • Product Description

      NVIDIA MFS1S00-H100E Active Optical Cable InfiniBand HDR up to 200Gb/s QSFP56 LSZH Black Pulltab 100m | 200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 MMF Active Optical Cable

      NVIDIA Networking MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00-HxxxE AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

      MFS1S00-HxxxE has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00-HxxxE offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

      Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

      Highlights

      • Supports IBTA InfiniBand HDR
      • Up to 200Gb/s data rate
      • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
      • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
      • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
      • Single 3.3V power supply
      • 4.35W power dissipation (typ., each end with retiming)
      • Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 1E-15
      • Up to 150m length
      • Hot pluggable
      • RoHS compliant
      • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface

    • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
    • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
    • Cable Length: 328.08 ft
    • Connector Type on First End: SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
    • Connector on First End Details: 1 x SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
    • Connector Type on Second End: SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
    • Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SFF-8665 QSFP56 Network
    • Features: Active, HDR Support, AOC Technology, Bendable
    • Jacket Type: LSZH
    • Device Supported: Network Device, Transceiver, Transmitter, Receiver
    • Data Transfer Rate: 200 Gbit/s
    • Product Color: Black, Aqua
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    • Environmental Certification: RoHS
    • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Hardware > Cables