Home > Hardware > Cables >

MTPF2XO-OM4-2M-ENC MTP?/MPO-Female to MTP?/MPO-Female Aqua Multimode OM4 50/125?m Cross-Over (Method B) 2 Meter Cable Assembly for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Applications

MTPF2XO-OM4-2M-ENC


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $157.32

Mfg. Part:: MTPF2XO-OM4-2M-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

MTP/MPO-Female to MTP/MPO-Female MMF OM4 Cross-Over 2 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM4 Duplex Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support 40G/100G applications. These cables are built using any combination of MTP/MPO connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources. All ENET fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    MTP/MPO-Female to MTP/MPO-Female MMF OM4 Cross-Over 2 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM4 Duplex Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support 40G/100G applications. These cables are built using any combination of MTP/MPO connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources. All ENET fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.


  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Connector Type on First End: MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector on First End Details: 2 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector Type on Second End: MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector on Second End Details: 2 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
  • Product Color: Aqua
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables
Acer > Enet