Home > Hardware > Cables >

MTPF2XO-10G-7M-ENC MTP?/MPO-Female to MTP?/MPO-Female Aqua Multimode OM3 50/125?m Cross-Over (Method B) 7 Meter Cable Assembly for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Applications

MTPF2XO-10G-7M-ENC


 
Your Price: $159.10

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: MTPF2XO-10G-7M-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

eNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    eNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.


  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 22.97 ft
  • Connector Type on First End: MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector on First End Details: MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector Type on Second End: MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector on Second End Details: MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Product Color: Aqua
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables
Acer > Enet