Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

00D6222-ENC Lenovo Compatible 00D6222 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 4-Lanes 1270nm - 1330nm Internal Mux Duplex LC Single-mode

00D6222-ENC


 

Call for Availability

Your Price: $1,738.04

Mfg. Part:: 00D6222-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Key Features


  • Product Description

    eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.


  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-LR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Acer > Enet