Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

49Y4216 Lenovo 49Y4216 10 Gb SFP+ Transceiver


49Y4216


 

Direct ship from manufacturer, lead times vary

Your Price: $749.95

Mfg. Part:: 49Y4216
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1820 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1820 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multimode connection.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1820 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1820 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multimode connection.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
  • Compatibility:

    42C1820 Converged Network Adapter


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Lenovo