Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

J4859C HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module


J4859C


 

Call for Availability

Your Price: $159.66

Mfg. Part:: J4859C
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.71 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • HP EP Module
  • HP EP Redundant Management Module
  • HP ProCurve 9304M
  • HP ProCurve 9308M
  • HP ProCurve 9315M
  • HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2824
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2848
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6108
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC
  • HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  • HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M

Key Features


  • Product Description

    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.71 oz
  • Compatibility:
      HP EP Module,HP EP Redundant Management Module,HP ProCurve 9304M,HP ProCurve 9308M,HP ProCurve 9315M,HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module,HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl,HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl,HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G,HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24,HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G,HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G,HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24,HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR,HP ProCurve Switch 2626,HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR,HP ProCurve Switch 2650,HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR,HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G,HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G,HP ProCurve Switch 2824,HP ProCurve Switch 2848,HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G,HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G,HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G,HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G,HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge,HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge,HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl,HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl,HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72,HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl,HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS,HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl,HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS,HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96,HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl,HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G,HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl,HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G,HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl,HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl,HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module,HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module,HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge,HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge,HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge,HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge,HP ProCurve Switch 6108,HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC,HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module,HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module,HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module,HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module,HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module,HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module,HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch,HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M,

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Hewlett Packard Enterprise