Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

455886-B21 HP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver


455886-B21


 

Direct ship from manufacturer, lead times vary

Your Price: $288.77

Mfg. Part:: 455886-B21
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Key Features


  • Product Description

    A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Hewlett Packard Enterprise