Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD-ENC ENET QSFP+ Module

MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD-ENC


 
Your Price: $427.37

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

The ENET MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD-ENC Meraki® Compatible QSFP+ transceiver operates at 40GBASE-Bi-di with a wavelength of 832-918nm with a maximum reach of 150m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Meraki® platforms. Old and new revisions of Meraki® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ENET Meraki® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-BiDi Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-BiDi
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Key Features


  • Product Description

    The ENET MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD-ENC Meraki® Compatible QSFP+ transceiver operates at 40GBASE-Bi-di with a wavelength of 832-918nm with a maximum reach of 150m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Meraki® platforms. Old and new revisions of Meraki® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ENET Meraki® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-BiDi Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-BiDi
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Acer > Enet