Home > Hardware > Cables >

MC220731V-003-ENC ENET Mellanox Compatible MC220731V-003 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 56GBASE-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ InfiniBand FDR Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm LSZH OM3 3m

MC220731V-003-ENC


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $239.90

Mfg. Part:: MC220731V-003-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
ENET Mellanox Compatible MC220731V-003 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 56GBASE-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ InfiniBand FDR Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm LSZH OM3 3m
Key Features

  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network
  • Connector on First End Details: QSFP+ Network
  • Connector Type on Second End: QSFP+ Network
  • Connector on Second End Details: QSFP+ Network
  • Features: AOC Technology
  • Jacket Type: LSZH
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Data Transfer Rate: 56 Gbit/s
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables
Acer > Enet