Home > Hardware > Cables >

MTPF2XO-SMF-3M-ENC ENET MTP®/MPO-Female to MTP®/MPO-Female Yellow Single-mode OS2 9/125µm Cross-Over (Method B) 3 Meter Cable Assembly for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Applications

MTPF2XO-SMF-3M-ENC


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $171.59

Mfg. Part:: MTPF2XO-SMF-3M-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
ENET MTP®/MPO-Female to MTP®/MPO-Female Yellow Single-mode OS2 9/125µm Cross-Over (Method B) 3 Meter Cable Assembly for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Applications
Key Features

  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Fan-out Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Connector Type on First End: MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector on First End Details: MTP/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector Type on Second End: MT/MPO Network - Female
  • Connector on Second End Details: MT/MPO Network - Female
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
  • Product Color: Yellow
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Cables
Acer > Enet