Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

QSFP40GE-SR4-ENC ENET Juniper Compatible QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m w/DOM Multi Mode MPO/MTP Connector

QSFP40GE-SR4-ENC


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $348.18

Mfg. Part:: QSFP40GE-SR4-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Key Features


  • Product Description

    Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Acer > Enet