Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

019-078-041-ENC ENET EMC Compatible 019-078-041 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Multimode Fiber Commercial Temp Duplex LC Connector

019-078-041-ENC


 

Direct ship from manufacturer, lead times vary

Your Price: $180.53

Mfg. Part:: 019-078-041-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Key Features


  • Product Description

    Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Acer > Enet