Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-ENC ENET Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-ER4L-S - Functionally Identical 100GBASE-ER4L QSFP28 1295/1300/1304/1309nm 30km (w/FEC) Single-mode Duplex LC Connector

QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-ENC


 
Your Price: $10,087.65

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-ENC
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Weight (Approximate): 0.22 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Key Features


  • Product Description

    Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 0.7"
  • Depth: 2.9"
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.22 lb
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Acer > Enet