Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

ONS-XC-10G-I2-RF Cisco XFP, OC-192/STM-64, Intermediate-Reach/Short-Haul, 1550 nm, SMF


ONS-XC-10G-I2-RF


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $4,741.72

Mfg. Part:: ONS-XC-10G-I2-RF
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Cisco XFP, OC-192/STM-64, Intermediate-Reach/Short-Haul, 1550 nm, SMF
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-192/STM-64 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-192/STM-64
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 3.1"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15454 OC-192/STM-64 XFP-Based Optics Cards
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-192/STM-64 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Network Technology: OC-192/STM-64
  • Height: 0.4"
  • Width: 0.7"
  • Depth: 3.1"
  • Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15454 OC-192/STM-64 XFP-Based Optics Cards
  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems