Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

ONS-XC-8G-SM- Cisco XFP Module


ONS-XC-8G-SM=


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $2,144.78

Mfg. Part:: ONS-XC-8G-SM-
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
Cisco XFP Module
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco 40G-MXP-C Card
  • Cisco 40E-MXP-C Card
  • Cisco 40ME-MXP-C Card

Country of Origin: Thailand
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Key Features

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Compatibility:
      Cisco 40G-MXP-C Card,Cisco 40E-MXP-C Card,Cisco 40ME-MXP-C Card,
  • Country of Origin: Thailand
  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems