Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

ONS-SI-2G-I1 Cisco SFP - OC48/STM16, IR1, S-16.1,1310nm, SM, LC, ITemp


ONS-SI-2G-I1


 

Not in immediate stock. Direct ship from manufacturer, long lead times may apply due to material shortages

Your Price: $2,240.53

Mfg. Part:: ONS-SI-2G-I1
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco ONS 15454 Series Multiservice Transport Platforms

Key Features


  • Product Description

    Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.


  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16
  • Compatibility:
      MSA Compliant,Cisco ONS 15454 Series Multiservice Transport Platforms,

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems