Home > Hardware > Networking > Network Modules >

CWDM-SFP10G1470-RF Cisco SFP+ Module


CWDM-SFP10G1470-RF


 
Your Price: $5,058.04

Availability:In Stock
Mfg. Part:: CWDM-SFP10G1470-RF
quantity:

Overview Technical Specifications Why Choose Us to Buy
 
The Cisco CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1470 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-CWDM
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Key Features


  • Product Description
    The Cisco CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC/PC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1470 nm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-CWDM
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Hardware > Networking > Network Modules
Hardware > Networking
Industries > Government
Brands > Cisco Systems